cal01  8th SEPTEMBER, THU

clock01 15.00-18.00

REGISTRATION AND ACCREDITATION TO URBAND CAMP

location01 Information center

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock02 19.00

OPENING URBAND CAMP 2016 TRIBUTE JAZZ AND BLUES COLLECTIVE

location02 Big stage (AMС)

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock02 21.30

JAM-SESSION AND SOCIAL GATHERING FOR THE COURSE PARTICIPIANTS.

location02 Hall (AMС)

 course acc Accreditation UBC

 

  cal01  9th SEPTEMBER, FRI

clock01 10.00

START FOR INSTRUMENTAL, DANCE AND PERFORMANCE COURSES

location01 Rooms for courses

course acc Accreditation UBC

lunch  12.30-13.30

LUNCH

location01 TBA later

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 13.30-16.30

START FOR BAND AND ENSEMBLE COURSES

location01 Rooms for bands

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 14.30

ARNVO: VOLUNTEER COURSE

location01 Information center

free acc Free pass

clock01 17.30-19.00

 MASTER CLASS with UBC instructors at NARFU

location01 Auditorium (NARFU)

 free acc Free pass

clock02 21.00

CONCERT "THE REPEAT PROJECT"

location02 Bar "CHERDAK"

course acc Accreditation UBC

ticket TBA later

clock02 22.30

OPEN JAM-SESSION
hosting Tribute Contemporary Collective

location02 Bar "CHERDAK"

free acc Free pass

 

  cal01  10th SEPTEMBER, SAT

clock01 10.00

MASTER CLASS: " GOOD ENOUGH"
with Kristin Holand and Therese Ulvan

location01 TBA later

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 11.30-13.00

INSTRUMENTAL, DANCE AND PERFORMANCE COURSES

location01 Rooms for bands

course acc Accreditation UBC

lunch  13.00-14.00

LUNCH

location01 TBA later

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 14.00

INSTRUMENTAL, DANCE AND PERFORMANCE COURSES

location01 Rooms for bands

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 15.00-17.00

BAND AND ENSEMBLE COURSES

DANCE, ART AND PERFORMANCE

location01 Rooms for bands

location01 Big Stage (AMС)

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock02 14.35

OPEN AIR PERFORMANCE AT NARFU
Participant profiles + Eirik Fjelde and Jonas Karlsen

location02 NARFU

ticket Other pass

clock02 19.00

URBAND CAMP CONCERT
The Tribute Contemprorary Collective with Kristin Holand / Bassdetector and Safyanov

location02 Big Stage (AMС)

ticket TBA Later

clock02 22.00

OPEN JAM-SESSION
Host: The Tribute Contemprorary Collective

location02 Bar "CHERDAK"

free acc Free pass

 

  cal01  11st SEPTEMBER, SUN

clock01 10.30

MASTER CLASS WITH HALLGEIR PEDERSEN

location01 TBA Later

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 12.00

REHEARSAL FOR CLOSING CONCERTS

location01 TBA Later

course acc Accreditation UBC

lunch  12.30

LUNCH

location01 TBA Later

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 13.30-15.00

PRE-PRODUCTION DANCE & ART PERFORMANCE

location02 Big stage (AMС)

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock01 15.00-17.00

SOUND CHECK FOR PARTICIPANT BANDS / SOLOIST

location02 Big stage (AMС)

course acc Accreditation UBC

clock02 18.00

CATCH THE MOMENT - URBAND CAMP CLOSING CONCERTS

THE TRIBUTE CONTEMPORARY COLLECTIVE
UBC Instructors - Tribute Contemporary Collective - Course participants - Soloists - Band & ensembles with Hallgeir Pedersen, Therese Ulvan and Alevtina Polyakova

location02 Big stage (AMС)

course acc Accreditation UBC

ticket TBA Later

clock02 22.00

JAM-SESSION AND SOCIAL GATHERING

location02 Bar "CHERDAK"

 free acc Free pass

 

 info02  INFORMATION / ABBREVIATIONS

location01

EVENT LOCATION
It is place, where will be our courses and master classes.

free acc

FREE PASS
It means, free access for everyone who wants to take part in event.

location02

CONCERT LOCATION
Different places for the main performances at all days of UrBand Camp.

ticket

EVENT TICKET

course acc

ACCREDITATION FOR URBAND CAMP
Different kinds of accreditation for participating of festival.

f pass

FESTIVAL PASS

UBC=UrBand Camp; TBA=To be anounced later; ARVO=Arkhangelsk Regional non-profit Voluntary Organisation; AMС=Arkhangelsk Music College